jlm hubert st LLC

apax partners lp
601 lexington avenue, 53rd fl.
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370389

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JLM HUBERT ST LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Jaybird’s Run totally wireless earbuds are wire-free wonders for everyone
    By Darrell Etherington - Friday Oct 20, 2017

     The market for totally wireless earbuds is really maturing fast, with many entries from both new and established companies. Jaybird recently joined the crowd, with its own Run earbuds. The Logitech-owned company has long been a really solid competitor when it comes to Bluetooth headphones, and its Freedom and X-line, and in fact made some of the very first wireless sport earbuds that proved… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kidnapped girl, 7, swims to shore after being strangled, thrown off bridge: cops
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    A Massachusetts girl is recovering after she was abducted from her grandparent’s home, strangled and thrown off a bridge into a lake, according to police. Cops said that family friend Joshua Hubert, 35, was taken into custody in connection to the 7-year-old’s kidnapping, according to the Boston Globe. Hubert, who works at a private school,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Rolling Stones want this guy in the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
    By Hardeep Phull - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The next time you hear a debate on who should be inducted into the Rock And Roll Hall of Fame, be sure to bring up the name of Hubert Sumlin. As pointed out in the new documentary “Sidemen: Long Road to Glory” (which opens Friday), the Delta blues guitarist isn’t a household name. But his...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page