jkw land corp.

72 cynthia lane
center moriches, new york 11934

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447728

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JKW LAND CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dream Chaser spacecraft in captive-carry test over desert
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    EDWARDS AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. (AP) — A test version of a spacecraft resembling a mini space shuttle was carried aloft over the Mojave Desert by a helicopter Wednesday in a precursor to a free flight in which it will be released to autonomously land on a runway as it would in a return from orbit.Sierra Nevada Corp.'s Dream Chaser craft was lifted off the ground at 7:21 a.m., at NASA's Armstrong Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base, California, and was carried to the same altitude and flight conditions it will experience before release in a free flight.A control team sent commands to the wingless vehicle and collected data before the helicopter brought it down at 9:02 a.m., the company said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • StoryCorps' Thanksgiving Listen asks kids to record elders
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — StoryCorps is hoping people give their social media apps a break for a few minutes this Thanksgiving and instead use one designed for listening.The nonprofit oral history project on Thursday announced the 2017 edition of its Great Thanksgiving Listen, which calls for high school students to record a conversation with an elder over the holiday weekend using the StoryCorps app.Students can also add photos and videos to their stories and upload them to an online StoryCorps archive. They'll also be included in a StoryCorps collection at the American Folklife Center at the Library of Congress.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page