jk steel corp

211-06 46th road
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620017

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BANG S KIM
211-06 46TH ROAD
BAYSIDE, NEW YORK, 11361

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JK STEEL CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pieces of once-mighty NY bridge get new life in rural towns
    By MARY ESCH - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Steel and concrete panels that were once part of a mighty bridge that carried 50 million vehicles a year across the Hudson River north of New York City will soon find new life along sleepy country roads.

    Source: Fox News
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Your Guide To The Future Of Impact Capitalism
    By Ben Schiller - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Introducing a new newsletter from Fast Company on the benefits and challenges of business for good.

    Every day we’re reminded of the good and bad that companies can do. For each B-Corp taking on a social or environmental challenge, there’s an Equifax exposing your personal data to scammers. For every corporation like Unilever–probably the most sustainable publicly owned business on the planet–there’s a Motel 6 selling out its Latino customers.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company