jk 88 garment corp

59 orchard st 5th fl
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590789

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JK 88 GARMENT CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Zara workers hiding tags in garments with pleas for wages
    By Associated Press - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    ISTANBUL — Shoppers at the fashion retailer Zara in Istanbul have found unusual tags on their garments — complaints by Turkish workers who say they have not been paid for the merchandise in the store. Workers from an outsourced manufacturer for Zara and other retailers have been going into Zara shops and leaving the tags...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Garment tenants find Sunset Park unfashionable
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Fashion tenants are dragging their heels on relocating from Manhattan to Brooklyn, according to The Wall Street Journal. The city is trying to encourage the businesses to transition to an industrial...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • J.K Rowling apologizes for accusing Trump of ignoring disabled boy
    By Mark Moore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    “Harry Potter” author J.K. Rowling apologized for accusing President Trump in a series of tweets of not taking the hand of a disabled boy after seeing footage of a White House event where the chief executive appeared to ignore the child’s outstretched hand. “My tweets about the small boy in a wheelchair whose proferred hand...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Havas New York Annexes The 88, Names Bernstein CCO
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Havas has acquired The 88, a "digital/social boutique" agency based in New York. Founded in 2010 by Harry Bernstein, The 88 will become an extension of Havas "cultural network" The Annex, and will berebranded The Annex88. Bernstein was appointed chief creative officer of Havas New York.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily