jin group incorporated

777 westchester ave., ste. 101
white plains, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577982

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JIN GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page