jhs architecture integrated design incorporated

10 east 40th st 10th fl
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511642

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
SOUTH CAROLINA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JHS ARCHITECTURE INTEGRATED DESIGN INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Designer With a Low Profile Is Ready to Raise It Up
    By MATTHEW SCHNEIER - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Before the LVMH Prize crowned her the next big thing, few had heard of Marine Serre. That’s about to change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page