jg & lg LLC

57 long ridge road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477801

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ARJOLA GAZIVODA
57 LONG RIDGE ROAD
BEDFORD, NEW YORK, 10506

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JG & LG LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • LG, Gordon-Levitt Continue Crowdsourced Efforts
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    "We always work to enable and empower our customers to leverage LG's technology to create and share meaningful content," Frank Lee, director of PR at LG MobileComm USA, tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • LG V30's camera will have some amazing specs
    By Stan Schroeder - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    As is customary, LG is slowly leaking the details about its upcoming V30 flagship smartphone weeks ahead of the launch. 

    On Thursday, the company revealed the details about the phone's camera, which will have some truly impressive specs. 

    First, one of the lenses in V30's dual camera setup on the back will have a f/1.6 aperture, which according to LG is the largest ever aperture on a smartphone camera lens. This means the lens will deliver 25 percent more light to the camera sensor, which would ideally result in better camera performance in low light conditions.  Read more...

    More about Lg, Camera, Tech, Smartphones, and Big Tech Companies

    Source: Mashable!