jft produce incorporated

380 28th street
copiague, new york 11726

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568480

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JFT PRODUCE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vea Snacks Sponsors Year-Long 'N.Y. Times' 'Journalism Residency'
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    'Emerging journalists' tol write under travel editor's independent supervision, without Vea's input, says NYT. T Brand Studio to produce Vea-branded videos separately.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Margaret Jenkins Dance Company opens 43rd season
    By Maxine Marshall - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The Margaret Jenkins Dance Company opens its 43rd season with a re-imagining of its work “Site Series (Inside Outside),” which is, in this iteration, performed with the audience seated in the round. Poet Michael Palmer’s narrative weaves throughout. The later part of the evening premieres “Skies Calling Skies Falling.” This work, according to the company, “uses shock — the physical, emotional and intellectual embodiment of this state — as its central metaphor.” The piece was choreographed especially for the theater at the Wilsey Center, which is a vast space with soaring ceilings. It incorporates narrative, video, lighting, costume and sound to produce a dynamic reflection on the current moment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Gawker-Killer Lawyer Leaves Harvey Weinstein’s Legal Team Without Suing NY Times
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    After threatening to sue The New York Times for their piece on Harvey Weinstein’s history of sexual harassment, Charles Harder has left the disgraced producer’s legal team, joining Lanny Davis and Lisa Bloom as the third lawyer to exit, according to several news reports.Janice Min, strategist for Eldridge Industries, confirmed Harder and Weinstein’s parting in a tweet on Sunday. While other outlets have since confirmed Harder’s exit, he has not responded to a request for comment from TheWrap.Harder, who has earned a reputation for taking on media outlets after his successful lawsuit against Gawker that led to the New York blog’s bankruptcy, sent a defiant statement promising a lawsuit just hours after the NYT piece was published.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Smallville’s’ Erica Durance to Replace Laura Benanti on ‘Supergirl’
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    “Unfortunately Laura, who Greg and I have worked with for years going back to ‘Eli Stone,’ was unable to continue in the role due to work commitments in NY,” executive producer Andrew Kreisberg said in a statement.Benanti played Kara’s mother Alura In-Ze, who died in the infamous Krypton explosion, but lives on as a computer that gives Kara advice.Durance played Clark Kent’s love interest and intrepid reporter for 141 episodes of the long-running Superman coming-of-age story.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish