jewelry by meredith berlin LLC

60 linden lane
bedford corners, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579715

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JEWELRY BY MEREDITH BERLIN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, Aug. 16
    By Chronicle News Services - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Sanger took over as independent chairman late last year after John Stumpf, Wells Fargo’s then CEO and chairman, abruptly resigned in the aftermath of the bank’s sales practices scandal.While Sanger was applauded for the sales-scandal investigation, investors said he and the board shared some responsibility for how Wells Fargo operated in the years before the scandal broke.Germany’s second-largest carrier, Air Berlin, is filing for bankruptcy protection after its main shareholder, Abu Dhabi-based Etihad of Abu Dhabi, said it would make no more financing available.The airline said Tuesday that after Etihad pulled funding, it “came to the conclusion that there was no further positive way ahead for Air Berlin.”To allay travelers’ fears that they could be stranded on summer holiday, the German government immediately said it would provide a loan of $177 million so the airline it can continue flights for the time being.“We’re in a time when many tens of thousands of travelers and vacationers are in multiple international holiday spots,” the Economy and Transport ministries said.The return flights of these travelers back to Germany with Air Berlin would not have been otherwise possible.A federal judge has ordered Costco to pay Tiffany more than $19 million for selling generic diamond rings that were marketed using Tiffany’s name.Judge Laura Taylor Swain ruled this week that Tiffany is entitled to $11.1 million for trademark infringement, plus interest, and $8.25 million in punitive damages, which was awarded by a jury in October.The 2013 lawsuit said Tiffany “has never sold nor would it ever sell its fine jewelry through an off-price warehouse retailer like Costco.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
jewelry by meredith berlin llc bedford corners ny