jennifer g. goodale, d.d.s., p.c.

7 gilman lane
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599036

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JENNIFER G. GOODALE, D.D.S., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms is D&D’s first clicker game
    By Jason Wilson - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Dungeons & Dragons is “clicking” with players worldwide in new ways thanks to livestreaming on Twitch, the renaissance of tabletop games, and a fantastic 5th Edition that gets better with every new storyline that Wizards of the Coast releases. The publisher is now looking to Codename Entertainment for the latest D&D video game: Idle Champions […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Jane Goodall became Jane Goodall
    By John Timmer - Sunday Oct 22, 2017

    Based on footage from the man who would become Goodall's ex-husband.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • ‘Jane’ Pays Tribute To Jane Goodall’s Revolutionary Studies Of Chimp Life
    By Keith Phipps - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The latest documentary from Brett Morgen ('Montage of Heck') revisits the life of Jane Goodall, whose work redefined chimp, and human, life.

    Source: Uproxx
  • A Word With: Jane Goodall’s Unparalleled Life, in Never-Before-Seen Footage
    By MELENA RYZIK - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The primatologist is the subject of an intimate new documentary, with never-before-seen footage of her work among chimpanzees in Tanzania in the 1960s.

    Source: NYT > Home Page