jenifer t. clark inc.

210 west 101st street-#1-a
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410973

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JENIFER T. CLARK INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Jenifer Lewis slaps back personal woes to keep the laughs coming
    By Eric Hegedus - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    “Black-ish” star Jenifer Lewis may be proof that laughter is the best medicine. The 60-year-old stage, film and television vet says she has always spread as much cheer as possible. “I’ve made people laugh all my life,” Lewis says. “I will rarely leave any place and not leave a smile.” Yet Lewis sometimes struggled to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • ‘Black-ish’ star scammed by con artist — and now her character will be, too
    By Eric Hegedus, Robert Rorke - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Black-ish Tuesday, 9 p.m., ABC On this week’s episode of the ABC sitcom “Black-ish,” habitually scheming matriarch Ruby (played by Jenifer Lewis) gets swindled by a scam artist targeting senior citizens. For Lewis, the setup actually hit close to home. “Having been scammed myself, my message is pay the f – – k attention,” Lewis,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Controversial Sheriff David Clarke resigns
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    MADISON, Wis. — Outspoken Milwaukee County Sheriff David Clarke, who built a following among conservatives nationally with his provocative social media presence and strong support of Donald Trump, resigned on Thursday. Milwaukee County Clerk George Christenson said he received a resignation letter from Clarke, but the letter did not say why the sheriff was leaving...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Game of Thrones’ personal trainer reveals how to get Emilia Clarke’s body
    By WHIMN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    If you’ve missed part of the “Game of Thrones” plot because you were distracted by Khaleesi’s arms, we can’t really blame you. Emilia Clarke, who plays the blonde Daenerys Targaryen on the hit HBO show, has some serious commitment to the game. The seven series have seen Daenerys overthrow cities, crush rebellions and walk through...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News