jem automotive parts incorporated

112-15 72 rd
apartment 407
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405619

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JEM AUTOMOTIVE PARTS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • O'Reilly Automotive Warns of Slowing Sales
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Shares in O’Reilly Automotive fell Wednesday to their lowest level since late 2014 after the auto-parts retailer warned a key sales metric in its second quarter fell short of expectations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Delphi Automotive Renames Itself 'Aptiv' in Software-Focused Makeover
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Delphi Automotive will rename itself Aptiv and that its current CEO, Kevin Clark, will continue to run that part of the company after it splits in two by next March.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page