jefferson whatmoor group, LLC

155 montgomery street
suite 805
san francisco, california 94104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4506890

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JEFFERSON WHATMOOR GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Baez and more celebrate Summer of Love in music
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Joan Baez leads a group of veterans and newcomers on the music scene, celebrating the Summer of Love during “Celebrating the San Francisco Sound” at the Nourse Theater in San Francisco.The Saturday, July 22, event will feature a group of strong players forming the Summer of Love Band, backing performers including Baez, local singer-songwriter Caroline Sky, the T Sisters from Oakland, Nicki Bluhm and others.Rock journalist Paul Liberatore is the ringmaster of the event, which will include songs by Jefferson Airplane, the Grateful Dead, Janis Joplin, Quicksilver Messenger Service and more from the era.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 'Patriot Prayer' Cancels Controversial San Francisco Rally
    By Phil Helsel and Alyssa Newcomb - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The leader of the right-wing group Patriot Prayer on Friday called of a controversial planned "freedom rally" in San Francisco a day before it was to be held.

    Source: NBC News
  • Ex-Jefferson Starship guitarist can sue band over use of name
    By Bob Egelko - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A lead guitarist of the Jefferson Starship has somebody to sue — five members of the venerable rock band, for continuing to use its name in alleged violation of a promise to stop after founding member Paul Kantner died last year.U.S. Magistrate Maria-Elena James of San Francisco ruled Friday that guitarist Craig Chaquico could pursue a breach-of-contract suit against two fellow original Starship members, vocalist and keyboard player David Freiberg and drummer Donny Baldwin.James dismissed the second claim of the suit, false advertising, but said Chaquico could reinstate it if he presented evidence that advertising and promotion of the band created an impression that Chaquico was part of it.Kantner and Chaquico launched the Jefferson Starship in the early 1970s as a successor to the Jefferson Airplane, the 1960s band renowned for hits including “White Rabbit” and “Somebody to Love.”Kantner left the band in 1984 and, after a series of legal squabbles, was allowed to continue recording as Jefferson Starship, while the remaining members called themselves Starship.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • SF Deltas defeat North Carolina, face NY Cosmos for NASL Championship
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    San Francisco Deltas midfielder Tyler Gibson picked the perfect time to score his first goal of the season. His screamer of a shot from the just outside the top of the box snuck inside the right goal post in the 40th minute. It was the difference maker in a tightly contested semifinal playoff game the

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer