jeff cohen real estate LLC

5 valley road
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443085

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JEFF COHEN REAL ESTATE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Lawyer To Answer Senate Questions About Russia
    By Mike Memoli and Ken Dilanian and Carol E. Lee - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Longtime Trump lawyer Michael Cohen will talk to Senate Intelligence Committee staff about Trump's real estate deals and any ties to Russia.

    Source: NBC News
  • Fast-thinking Glen Ellen neighbors join forces to douse fire
    By Catherine Ho - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    As small, scattered flames lit up the brush near their Glen Ellen home earlier this week, Walter Nochez and Zorelle Cohen had to improvise. And get to know their neighbors. They sprinted through their neighborhood on Burbank Drive, grabbing garden hoses from yards and garages and hastily cobbled together a 100-foot hose. Nochez, 39, waded into the thigh-high creek that separated the houses from the brush and, with the help of several neighbors, began spraying water on the spot fires before they could erupt into something bigger. The neighbors ran their sprinklers and waited for the real firefighters to arrive, about 40 minutes later.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.995 million in Noe Valley
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The lower level includes a refurbished family room, guest quarters and a separate entrance.High-end appliances and ample storage outfit the restyled kitchen, while the living room hosts a brick fireplace beneath a coved ceiling.Tall wainscoting and a built-in china cabinet accessorize a formal dining room that opens to a wood deck shaded by mature trees.Beds: 4 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,701

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News