jdm psychological services, p.c.

69 middle neck road
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521800

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JDM PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Great Oculus Rift + Touch Bundle Deal (and PC Deal)
    By Wired Staff - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    VR on the Oculus Rift + Touch is finally affordable.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Save on a New PC, TV, or Rock Out to Amazon Music With These Deals
    By Wired Staff - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    We've got deals on Dell, Samsung, LG, and other great name-brand products.

    Source: Autopia
  • AMD users: It’s safe to play Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice now
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Hellblade is one of the sleeper hits of 2017. It’s a psychological action-thriller that explores the mental health of its hero, but PC players who use AMD graphics cards were having issues enjoying Hellblade. In the later stages, players with these GPUs were seeing severe performance hits that made the game choppy and unplayable for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Mixed reality and blockchain can work together, from retail to gaming
    By Marianna Alshina - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    AR and VR will take a few years to become mainstream. The same is true for blockchain, the technology behind cryptocurrency. Blockchain allows to securely exchange goods and services online independently of banks and credit card companies, and AR/VR are great visualization tools. Can the integration of two speed up the mass adoption of both? […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After You is a horror game from one of Crossy Road’s creators
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    After You is a psychological horror game and the debut from Normal Wholesome Games, a studio that developer Andy Sum founded. It’s a big departure from his previous work — he co-created the family-friendly mobile game Crossy Road and developed the meme-laden shooter 420Blazeit. It will be out on PC, with no release date yet. “I’ve always […]

    Source: VentureBeat