jcm painting corp.

157 west 105th street apt 4wf
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464027

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JCM PAINTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Met Installs a Monumental Painting
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Cristóbal de Villalpando's 28-foot-tall painting traveled from Puebla Cathedral in Mexico to the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. To display the work, the Met built a wall reinforced with metal and more than 16,000 pounds of sand. Video/Photo: The Met

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
jcm painting corp new york ny