jca venture holding corp.

73 jamaica avenue
holtsville, new york 11742

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447911

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JCA VENTURE HOLDING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Future Mobility raises $200 million for electric car development
    By Reuters - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    (Reuters) — Chinese electric-car venture Future Mobility Corp, co-founded by former BMW and Nissan Motor executives, has raised $200 million from investors including China’s Suning and Fullshare Holdings in its latest round of financing. Most of the money will be used for product development, said Daniel Kirchert, Future Mobility’s president. He has previously worked at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bee Corp. Closes on Series A Funding for Hive-Monitoring Software
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Bloomington, IN-based agtech startup the Bee Corp. announced this week that it has closed on a Series A investment led by Village Ventures’ Jane Martin. Elevate Ventures, High Alpha’s Scott Dorsey, and angel investors also contributed to the round. Wyatt Wells, co-founder and chief marketing officer of Bee Corp., declined to discuss financial details of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • CEO Switch at Maker of Titleist Golf Balls
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Acushnet Holdings Corp.’s chief executive is stepping down after spending more than 40 years working at the golf-equipment company, leaving his replacement to contend with slumping sales and a business model heavily reliant on growing the market for Titleist golf balls.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Restaurant Review: The Grill Is Confident, Theatrical, Sharp and New Yorky
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The former Grill Room of the Four Seasons now holds a restaurant with a full-battery charge.

    Source: NYT > Home Page