jc bass sales & marketing ltd.

po box 738
harriman, new york 10926

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497459

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JC BASS SALES & MARKETING LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Influencer Content Can Drive Sales, Increase Basket Size
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Research by Colloquy found U.S. consumers were enrolled in 3.5 billion loyalty programs with the average person having as many as 29 memberships. But massive enrollment in programs doesn't alwaysguarantee loyalty with the advent of digital and social media. Today's consumers do their research before making a purchase and can be easily swayed to another brand upon discovery of educationalcontent, a product review or upon finding a valuable coupon.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Stox to launch token sale for its new prediction market
    By John Biggs - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

     Stox.com is Invest.com’s prediction market product and it’s getting a little boost through a newly-opened token sale using Bancor’s smart token protocol. This announcement, while full of jargon, means that Stox will be able to raise money to develop infrastructure and increase its marketing and sales groups. Stox is a spin-off of Invest.com, an established player in the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Crocs Thanks Instagram Users For Sharing With Original Art
    Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Running through July 14, ads are appearing on global social channels, paid social, and paid media, including "Entertainment Tonight."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • JC Penney's Back-To-School Mission: Socks, Undies For Kids In Need
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    To further woo the back-to-school crowd, Penney has also expanded its City Streets private label brand to include sportswear and fashion accessories for the entire family.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Federal Reserve clears the way for Bass Pro, Cabela’s merger
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Federal Reserve has given Cabela’s shareholders an early Christmas gift. The Fed, which some feared wouldn’t complete a review of a key piece of the $5 billion Bass Pro Shops acquisition of Cabela’s, surprised Wall Street on Thursday by approving a crucial credit card sale — clearing the way for the merger of the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    NFL secured the #3 spot on the leaderboard as the teams prepare for their upcoming preseason games. NFL's 2 million Instagram engagements almost doubled the amount of any other brand.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
jc bass sales amp marketing ltd harriman ny