jb & ns enterprise inc.

10 wellesley lane
hicksville, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566054

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JB & NS ENTERPRISE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Descartes Labs raises $30 million Series B for its brand of geospatial analytics
    By John Mannes - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

     Descartes Labs is announcing a $30 million Series B this morning in a large round led by March Capital. This comes just three months after one of Descartes’ largest competitors, Orbital Insight, closed its own $50 million Series C with Sequoia. Both Descartes and Orbital are playing in the emerging market of geospatial analytics. These companies use machine learning to produce insights… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Sprint and T-Mobile reach ‘major breakthrough’ in merger talks
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    (Reuters) — T-Mobile US Inc is close to agreeing tentative terms on a deal to merge with Sprint Corp, people familiar with the matter said on Friday, a major breakthrough in efforts to merge the third and fourth largest U.S. wireless carriers. The transaction would significantly consolidate the U.S. telecommunications market and represent the first […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Become a top chef with this cooking gadget
    By Molly Levine - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A few hours binge watching the Food Network has us all feeling like Bobby Flay, but no award-winning chef can perform well without great tools. 

    Upgrade your kitchenware with the JB Chef Culinary Micro Butane Torch. Perfect for all of your cooking blowtorch needs, this kitchen gadget is great for newbie chefs and cooking enthusiasts alike. 

    Usually $49.99, this Amazon bestseller is available as a lightning deal for $16.99. Grab it here and get cooking.  Read more...

    More about Cooking, Cooking Utensil, Cooking Gadget, Torch, and Mashable Shopping

    Source: Mashable!
  • Adobe releases analytics tools for conversational AI
    By John Mannes - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

     It’s still hard to say if the voice-controlled aluminum can will be the next smartphone or the next Segway, but either way, brands are preparing. This morning Adobe launched a new set of analytics tools, Adobe Sensei for Voice, to help brands take advantage of conversational data to improve targeting and, ideally, conversions.Adobe says it can consume data from Alexa, Siri, Google… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch