java country store, LLC

2170 east ave.
north java, new york 14113

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624033

County
WYOMING

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JAVA COUNTRY STORE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Tiger Species Thought Extinct Is Possibly Spotted in Indonesia
    By JON EMONT - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Rangers at a national park in West Java photographed a rare big cat, leading to speculation that it was a Javan tiger, a species declared extinct 40 years ago.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dunkin’ Donuts CEO Says There Are Too Many Restaurants, Even As His Company Expands
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    While a number of chain restaurants like Joe’s Crab Shack, Bob Evans, and Logan’s Roadhouse have closed locations in recent years, there’s still a wealth of options for people looking to dine out or grab a quick cup of java. But that’s not necessarily a good thing. Dunkin’ Donuts CEO Nigel Travis tells Business Insider that there …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Chrome 61 arrives with JavaScript modules and WebUSB support
    By Emil Protalinski - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Google has launched Chrome 61 for Windows, Mac, and Linux. Additions in this release include JavaScript modules and WebUSB support, among other developer features. You can update to the latest version now using the browser’s built-in silent updater or download it directly from google.com/chrome. Chrome is arguably more than a browser. With over 1 billion […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Firefox takes a Quantum leap forward with new developer edition
    By Peter Bright - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new look, better dev tools, and up to twice the performance in key benchmarks.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Enjoy That Cup of Coffee! Your Total Comes to $55
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    To justify eye-popping prices, high-end java spots use rare beans, fancy machines, elaborate preparations and heaps of hyperbole. ‘The face of God in a cup.’

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fitbit’s smartwatch plan hits more snags with debut looming
    By Mark Gurman and Selina Wang - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Fitbit Inc., months away from the debut of its smartwatch, has lost several people working on the project and fallen behind on its app store — putting in peril the company’s most important product in years.While Fitbit’s watch can play music and handle payments, according to people familiar with the product, a discussed partnership with Spotify failed to materialize and technical challenges mean the app store may not be ready when the watch arrives this fall.In an email, Fitbit said the development of the smartwatch and third-party apps “are on track” and that “any claims that the developer program is struggling is false.”Pebble developers helped form the core of Fitbit’s smartwatch team in California, but most have since left, according to a person familiar with the situation (although a separate group of Pebble alums in Ottawa remains intact).The Fitbit watch is expected to sell for less than $300 and will run a custom operating system based in part on the one that powered Pebble watches versus a more ubiquitous operating system like Android Wear.Hoping to woo app makers down the road, Fitbit will let developers write software in JavaScript, which some say makes it easier to create apps that will run on the watch.Fitbit also plans to follow industry practice by putting its app store not on the watch itself but on Apple and Android phones.The feature Pandora is working on will let users store music on the watch, a person familiar with the plans says.Engineers are working on sleeker versions of the Charge fitness band, the company’s best seller, and the Blaze fitness tracker, which includes a large color display, for next year.The company is also planning an updated version of a weighing scale that syncs data to a smartphone via Bluetooth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News