jasted mart inc.

797 peninsula boulevard
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351057

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JASTED MART INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Wal-Mart Sales Rise as Retailer Dodges Industry Malaise
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Wal-Mart Stores Inc.’s sales rose in the latest quarter, boosted by an e-commerce surge and strong grocery sales, a sign that the world’s largest retailer continues to brush off the malaise afflicting some competitors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Wal-Mart, Amazon Rivalry Spreads to Forklifts
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Wal-Mart has agreed to invest in Plug Power Inc. and buy more of its fuel-cell-powered machines, a move that mirrors a deal struck by Amazon earlier this year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Amazon to cut prices at Whole Foods starting Monday
    By Alistair Barr, Bloomberg - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Amazon.com's acquisition of Whole Foods Market will close on Monday and the companies said they will cut prices beginning that day. Whole Foods will lower prices "on a selection of best-selling grocery staples across its stores, with more to come," they said in a statement. Members of Amazon's Prime program will get special savings and in-store benefits through the integration, the companies also said. Shares of grocery-store chains fell on the announcement. Kroger Co. declined as much as 2.4 percent while Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. sank 2.5 percent. Wal-Mart Stores Inc., which sells the most groceries in the U.S., also dropped 0.8 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News