jarrett creative, LLC

100 sixth avenue ste 319
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365748

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JARRETT CREATIVE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ex-WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Jarrett Out as Impact Wrestling Chief Creative Officer
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Jeff Jarrett is strutting away from Impact Wrestling. The 50-year-old industry lifer has been sent packing as the company’s chief creative officer “effective immediately,” the squared-circle promotion said on Monday.Here is the breakup tweet:Impact Wrestling announced today that it has terminated its business relationship with Jeff Jarrett and Global Force Entertainment Inc., effective immediately.— IMPACT (@IMPACTWRESTLING) October 23, 2017Jarrett owns Global Force Wrestling, which Impact had actually recently rebranded to from TNA Wrestling. Time to order some new championship belts (again).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jarrett Jack is the common denominator in Knicks wins
    By Fred Kerber - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    In the Knicks’ first three games, Jarrett Jack did not play in two and came off the bench for 18 minutes in the third. The Knicks lost all three. In the Knicks’ next three games, Jack started each time at point guard. The Knicks won all three. Discuss. And no, it’s not just coincidence. “I’m...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Jeff Jarrett makes comeback to Impact Wrestling
    By Richard Morgan - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Impact Wrestling’s Slammiversary XV, a pay-per-view event Sunday night from Orlando, Fla., publicly reunites Jeff Jarrett with the wrestling outfit he co-founded with his dad in 2002. Jarrett left Impact, also known as TNA, in December 2013 after feuding with then-president Dixie Carter. He then founded Global Force Wrestling, which produced between 60 and 70...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Jarrett Jack turns a year older and is now starting for Knicks
    By Marc Berman - Saturday Oct 28, 2017

    Jarrett Jack turned 33 at midnight Saturday. But Friday night, in the hours leading up to his birthday, Jack gave birth to a new role and gave new life to the young Knicks season. In one swoop, Jack has gone from waiver-wire candidate when Joakim Noah’s suspension is done to starting point guard. Jack who...

    Source: New York Post: Sports