japan block fair inc.

47-07 215th street #3
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492659

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAPAN BLOCK FAIR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • After Graydon, Who?
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM and SYDNEY EMBER - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Graydon Carter’s exit means the Vanity Fair editorship is up for grabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graydon Carter to End 25-Year Run as Vanity Fair’s Editor
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    When he steps down in December, Mr. Carter will leave the role that established him as a celebrity in his own right and a ringmaster of the glittery spheres of Hollywood, Washington and Manhattan media.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon’s Jobs Fair Sends Clear Message: Now Hiring Thousands
    By NOAM SCHEIBER and NICK WINGFIELD - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Amazon’s nationwide jobs fair on Wednesday offered a vivid illustration of its ascendance and seemingly insatiable need for workers to fuel its growth.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
japan block fair inc bayside ny