jams land holdings, LLC

415a meacham avenue
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474200

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JAMS LAND HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Outside Lands keeps music going with night shows
    By Aidin Vaziri - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Between the monstrous crowds and the bone-chilling fog, we don’t blame anyone for wanting to sidestep the Outside Lands Music and Arts Festival in Golden Gate Park.For those who prefer their music in smaller doses — and in far more intimate settings — the festival promoters have scheduled a series of officially sanctioned night shows at various venues around San Francisco, kicking off with live performances by Electric Guest (above, the Los Angeles duo, featuring Berkeley-born frontman Asa Taccone, best known for the 2012 hit “This Head I Hold”) and the She’s at the California Academy of Sciences on Thursday, Aug. 10.[...] if you’re in need of a laugh but can’t get into the Barbary Coast at the festival, check out the Goddamn Comedy Jam with Josh Adam Meyers at the Rickshaw Stop on Sunday, Aug. 13.California Academy of Sciences, 55 Music Concourse Drive, S.F. For details to the other after-hours shows, go to www.sfoutsidelands.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page