james walsh land surveyor, p.c.

771 montauk hwy.
p.o. box 573
montauk, new york 11954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343426

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAMES WALSH LAND SURVEYOR, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: A Distinctive, Artistic Montauk Residence that Eve
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Though it's a truly artistic retreat, the home is still a decidedly upscale Montauk residence with a wide array of luxurious amenities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Benedict Cumberbatch to Star in Boxing Movie ‘Gypsy Boy’
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Benedict Cumberbatch will star in “Gypsy Boy,” a big-screen adaptation of Mikey Walsh’s best-selling memoirs about growing up in the British Romany community and becoming a boxer.Morgan Matthews, the two-time BAFTA Award-winning director whose first narrative feature was the highly acclaimed “X+Y” (a.k.a. “A Brilliant Young Mind”), will direct the feature, which is scheduled to start production in the summer of 2018.Playwright and screenwriter James Graham, who has two plays in London’s West End this fall — “Ink” and “Labour of Love” — worked closely with Walsh on the screen adaptation.Dee Koppang O’Leary (Netflix’s “The Crown”) and Kevin Loader (“My Cousin Rachel”) will produce.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hobby has travelers looking for spots where 3 states touch
    By PAT EATON-ROBB, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Butler says he was hiking near his home in the Douglas State Forest with a topographical map in 1998 when he decided to look for the point where the three southern New England states come together.Dan Webb, the chief border surveyor with the U.S. Bureau of Land Management in Utah, helped place a granite monument on the Utah-Arizona-Nevada corner last fall with cooperation from all three states.The spot is about 15 miles off Interstate 70 and hard to access, even with a four-wheel drive vehicle, he said.[...] there were flags in the ground and other indications that tourists had found the spot.In Thompson, Connecticut, town officials have worked for the last several years to improve access to the southern New England tripoint, where Connecticut, Rhode Island and Massachusetts meet.Visitors can now hike or ride a bicycle down the stone-dust covered Airline Trail to a hiking trail created by the town that leads to the tripoint.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Call of Duty: WWII — The D-Day landing at Omaha Beach
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Call of Duty: WWII debuts on the PC, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One on November 3. We got an early look at the game at a review event, and we recorded footage of the opening battle on D-Day. Operation Overlord was the most dramatic event for the Americans in the war, and Sledgehammer chose to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page