james stout architect & associates p.c.

2 greg lane
east northport, new york 11731

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486274

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAMES STOUT ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • AMD’s former graphics chief joins Intel as chief architect
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Former AMD graphics chief Raja Koduri was responsible for helping turn around the company’s position in graphics chips. He resigned last week during a leave of absence and has now been hired as the chief architect at Intel. This change of jobs is the kind that will raise some eyebrows. Koduri will have similar responsibilities […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fake Architect Sentenced In ‘Vandelay Industries’ Investigation
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    If someone is a successful architect, people assume that he or she actually is an architect. Yet a man in upstate New York who drew up renderings of over 100 buildings and received hundreds of thousands of dollars in payments for designing commercial and residential buildings has been charged with pretending to be an architect for more than half a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Incredible views define Russian Hill condo
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough. Address: 999 Green St., Unit 2604, San Francisco. Asking price: $3.3 million. Description: The 26th floor of this building along the northern bluff of Russian Hill has landmark views, an open floor plan and a southern balcony the length of the residence. The two-bedroom unit in the Summit, a tower designed by Joseph Eichler and architect Niell Smith & Associates, has a home office, a chef’s kitchen and electronic shades in the public rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer
    By Alyssa Pereira - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer If Fieldwork Brewing Co.’s founders went with their first idea, the brewery might have debuted as a sours-only beer producer in Paso Robles (San Luis Obispo County). Fortunately for Bay Area beer drinkers, the two co-owners — businessman Barry Braden and brewer Alex Tweet — scrapped the original plan to try something different. The first Fieldwork taproom opened in West Berkeley in early 2015; Braden and Tweet quickly added taprooms in Napa and Sacramento, and earlier this month opened a massive beer garden in San Mateo. “It’s unique to have this many satellite locations open in this amount of time,” says Bart Watson, Chief Economist for the Brewers Association. A huge portion of their business model is service-based. For Braden, the decision to set up shop in Northern California was rooted in coming home to his family in the East Bay; for Tweet, a brewer who trained at Ballast Point in San Diego and helped launch Southern California craft juggernaut Modern Times, it was about getting out of that increasingly congested beer scene. “If you took our ingredients, our recipes, our process, our labor and put it into most other breweries, the only term you would hear is that it’s not ‘commercially viable,’” says Tweet. Noting that he doesn’t think Fieldwork’s rate of growth is “normal,” Braden says the company’s unique model — quickly setting up taprooms and beer gardens, and also having those be the only place to buy packaged 16-ounce cans of fresh beer — is what makes it profitable, even though their beer can cost upwards of $125 a barrel to produce. According to the Brewers Association, that figure is on the high end of the standard production cost range. Let the consumers come fill up their growlers and drink beer that was kegged two days ago, which you can’t do if you buy beer in the stores. Up to 15 taps pour new, one-off and seasonally recurring brews, with no stringent limit to the compendium of styles offered. Recent releases, for example, include classic farmhouses, IPAs and pilsners, but also avant-garde experiments like Father of the Wolf, a peaty Russian imperial stout aged in Scotch barrels with Celtic sea salt and — seriously — leather. Financially, it means a constant flow of beer fans returning multiple times per week to find out what’s new.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Bieber accidentally hits photog with pickup truck
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Justin Bieber left a photographer with minor injuries after police in California say the singer accidentally hit the man with his pickup truck.Beverly Hills police Sgt. Matthew Stout tells The Associated Press the 57-year-old photographer was hospitalized following the Wednesday night incident.Video posted by ABC News shows Bieber getting into a large pickup truck with a crowd of photographers around him.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories