james m. schiavoni plumbing & heating LLC

24 hillside drive west
sag harbor, new york 11963

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640818

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JAMES M. SCHIAVONI PLUMBING & HEATING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Plumbing discovery reveals the rise and fall of the Roman Empire
    By Annalee Newitz - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Ancient lead pollution in a Roman harbor shows the city’s fortunes grew with its pipes.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gabrielle Carteris Re-Elected as SAG-AFTRA President
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Former “Beverly Hills, 90210” actress Gabrielle Carteris has been re-elected as president of SAG-AFTRA, the union announced Thursday night.Jane Austin was also voted in as secretary-treasurer, they will both serve two-year terms.Out of 144,000 eligible voters, Carteris received 14,674 votes, with Esai Morales receiving 8,145 votes, Pete Antico receiving 4,114 votes, Robert B. Martin, Jr., receiving 1,207 votes and Marilyn Monrovia receiving 715 vote, according to a statement from SAG-AFTRA.Also Read: SAG-AFTRA Members Approve New Film and TV Contract“I’m deeply humbled that our members have entrusted me with the privilege and honor of continuing to lead our great union,” Carteris said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Video game voice-actor strike might finally be over
    By Sam Machkovech - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    11 month strike reaches “tentative” end with bonuses, not royalties.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page