james joyce architect, pLLC

41 georgia ave.
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406915

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JAMES JOYCE ARCHITECT, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A’s Matt Joyce makes first start in center in 8 years
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    SEATTLE — Matt Joyce hadn’t played center field in so long, he’d forgotten when it happened. “I was pretty sure it was high school,” Joyce said Saturday before the A’s game at Safeco Field. Actually, Joyce played four games in center for the Rays in 2009. And Saturday, he made his first start there for the A’s, with Chad Pinder taking over Joyce’s usual spot in right field. Pinder has played seven innings in center but has made no starts there; Saturday was the rookie’s 18th start in right.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Oakland A's
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Aidan Gillen Gets First Post-‘Game of Thrones’ Gig In James Joyce Biopic
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    With his time as Littlefinger now at an end, “Game of Thrones” star Aidan Gillen will next appear as famed Irish novelist James Joyce in the upcoming biopic “James and Lucia,” which will begin filming early next year.Written and directed by Robert Mullan, the film will follow the final years of Joyce’s life in the late 1930s as he writes his famed novel, “Finnegan’s Wake.” As his health declines, so does that of his daughter, Lucia, a schizophrenic whose mental health worsened after a failed relationship with the famed playwright Samuel Beckett. As he finishes his novel, Joyce also fights to protect his daughter and her creative spirit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Kathy Griffin’s Sister Joyce Dies After Cancer Battle
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    It’s a sad day for Kathy Griffin, whose sister Joyce died Thursday night following a battle with cancer.“My sister Joyce passed away peacefully last night,” Griffin wrote on Twitter. “Check out this beautiful moment.”The message was accompanied by a tribute video to her sister, which ended with a cartoon image of a woman enjoying a drink on the beach.Also Read: Kathy Griffin Withdraws Apology for Decapitated Trump Photo: 'I Am No Longer Sorry' (Video)“This is where she always wanted to be … & now she’s having a mai tai on the beach in heaven,” Griffin said.In July, Griffin displayed her support for her sister by shaving her head as Joyce battled the disease.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories