james a-3 management group II, LLC

212 otis lane
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512349

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JAMES A-3 MANAGEMENT GROUP II, LLC
2014 - JAME A-3 MANAGEMENT GROUP II, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Reimagining a Nazi Bunker
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    On the shores of Denmark, the massive Tirpitz bunker, which was built by the Nazis, is now part of a new museum. Designed by Bjarke Ingels Group, the Tirpitz Museum features exhibitions about World War II, western Denmark and a collection of Danish amber.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-FEMA head named to lead Wine Country fire rebuilding effort
    By Kevin Fagan - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    James Lee Witt, a former national director of FEMA, was named executive director Wednesday of the most prominent nonprofit agency helping businesses and residents recover from the Wine Country fires. Witt, who ran the Federal Emergency Management Agency under President Bill Clinton, said his focus as head of Rebuild North Bay will be on squeezing federal, state and local dollars to their last penny so that everybody can “build back better and safer, and build back with more resiliency than ever before.” A group of North Bay politicians and business leaders formed the nonprofit shortly after the fires broke out Oct.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shark attack closes Santa Cruz beaches
    By Filipa Ioannou - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Several Santa Cruz beaches will be closed until Saturday after a large shark chomped down on a kayak near shore Tuesday, city officials said. The shark attack was reported after 11 a.m. near West Cliff Drive and Pelton Avenue, said Scott Collins, a deputy city manager. The kayaker wasn’t hurt, but his boat sustained “excessive damage,” Collins said in a statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News