jake reish memorial foundation inc.

6 austin place
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349964

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAKE REISH MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • McKnight Brain Research Foundation Awards $1.65 Million
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The grant to the American Brain Foundation will create a scholarship program for early-career clinicians in the area of cognitive aging and age-related memory loss....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    The Wegman Family Charitable Foundation (the Foundation) has committed $5 million to support patient care and capital improvements within Rochester Regional Health. The gift is one of the largest made to Rochester Regional’s $300 million fundraising campaign, Because Care Matters. The Foundation joins the Sands Family Foundation, Constellation Brands, Inc. and the Riedman Foundation as […]

    The post Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Critic Ousted From Think Tank Funded by the Tech Giant
    By KENNETH P. VOGEL - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    After a scholar from the New America Foundation praised a large fine levied on Google, he and his unit were pushed out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page