jacobson & falcon LLP

197 merrick road
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347591

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - JACOBSON & FALCON LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 'Broad City' star Abbi Jacobson's new podcast will make you feel less dumb about art
    By Sasha Lekach - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Comedy writer and actor Abbi Jacobson doesn't only play the art-obsessed Abbi Abrams on her Comedy Central TV show Broad City. In real life she studied art in college and is an illustrator, so it makes sense that she's hosting a podcast about modern and contemporary art.

    A Piece of Work will try to help people understand the often bizarre art world, like the work of Marcel Duchamp (famous for his urinal), the splattered canvases of Jackson Pollock, the genius of Yoko Ono, and other artists and curators. 

    It's not just going to be Jacobson getting academic about abstraction and minimalism. She's bringing on guests like comedian and Jacobson's co-star Hannibal Buress, drag queen RuPaul, the DJ Questlove, and others, like her 3-year-old niece.  Read more...

    More about Art, Podcast, Broad City, Abbi Jacobson, and Modern Art

    Source: Mashable!
  • A clean and shiny Millennium Falcon is coming to the Han Solo spinoff film
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    She hasn't always been a hunk of junk, you know.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • A car park space in Hong Kong just sold for the low low price of $664,260
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a city where land is sparse, even parking lots go for a premium.

    A parking space in Hong Kong has been sold for a record $664,260 (HK$ 5.18 million) — making it the most expensive parking space in the world, according to the South China Morning Post.

    At just 188 square feet, or 17.5 square metres, that works out to a staggering $3,500 per square foot. 

    To put things in context, apartments in New York went for an average price of $1,750 per square foot, in mid-2016. 

    A micro-apartment in New York

    The buyer of the parking lot, an executive director of an investment firm in Hong Kong, already has two other parking spaces in the luxury apartment complex in the West of the island. Read more...

    More about Hong Kong, Parking Lot, Car Park, Property Prices, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • Abbi Jacobson’s New Podcast Will Make You Feel Less Stupid About Modern Art
    By KC Ifeanyi - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The “Broad City” star’s first podcast “A Piece of Work” demystifies the most iconic artwork in New York City’s Museum of Modern Art.

    No matter how much you tilt your head to the side and recite whatever scraps of facts you remember from art history 101, admit it: You have no idea what’s going on with that artwork you’ve been gawking at for 20 minutes.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company