jack's heating and air conditioning LLC

143-04
lux st jamaica
queens, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512790

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JACK'S HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Blistering Heat Wave Threatens Seattle, Where Only a Third Have Air-Conditioning
    By MAGGIE ASTOR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Heat will engulf the Pacific Northwest this week, sending temperatures as high as 104 in Seattle and 107 in Portland, Ore.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Trump on Vacation, a Sprucing Up for the West Wing
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A $3.4 million White House renovation will include a new air conditioning and heating system, new cables and wires, fresh paint and new carpets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As the Northwest Boils, an Aversion to Air-Conditioners Wilts
    By ALAN BLINDER - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In a sweltering Portland and other cities facing record-threatening heat, people have gradually and quietly embraced the technology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pleas for Help at Florida Nursing Home Where Heat Took Lives
    By SHERI FINK and AMY HARMON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The home said it had called the power utility repeatedly after its air-conditioning went out, and was assured that help was on the way.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Without air conditioning, steamy Florida yearns for power
    By GARY FINEOUT, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. (AP) — In a state built on air conditioning, millions of Florida residents now want to know one thing: When will the power be back on?Hurricane Irma's march across Florida and into the Southeast triggered one of the bigger blackouts in U.S. history, plunging as many as 13 million people into the dark as the storm dragged down power lines and blew out transformers. It also shattered the climate-controlled bubbles that enable people to live here despite the state's heat, humidity and insects.Those who evacuated ahead of the hurricane are returning to homes without electricity and facing the prospect of days, maybe weeks, with little to ease the withering late-summer stickiness."Power, power, power," Gov.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hey San Francisco, get ready for the heat — high of 96
    By Jenna Lyons - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    In San Francisco, residents are about to get a taste of summer — as in 96 degree temperature heat. It might not seem like a big deal to East Bay residents who are accustomed to hot summers and have the proper clothing. But in San Francisco, summer typically means coats instead of shorts, space heaters instead of fans, and fog as the only air conditioning around. Forecasters say the 96 forecast for San Francisco Friday is well above the city’s 90-degree record set for this day in 1950. At the same time, inland areas accustomed to the heat — Livermore, for example, could reach 115 degrees, tying nearly 70-year-old records.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News