j.t. bread distributors inc.

791 maple place
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433360

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J.T. BREAD DISTRIBUTORS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ray Nutt Named CEO of Fathom Events
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Owned by AMC Entertainment Inc., Cinemark Holdings Inc. and Regal Entertainment Group, Fathom Events is a domestic distributor of event cinema, including live performances, sporting events and classic films.“As CEO of Fathom Events, I look forward to growing Fathom’s existing program verticals and identifying programming opportunities that will bring new and exciting cinematic experiences to the big screen for our Fathom fans and benefit our content providers, all exhibitor partners, employees and shareholders,” Nutt said in a statement.“Just as movie theatres provide the best consumer experience for enjoying a movie, theatres can be a fantastic venue for other content,” said Adam Aron, AMC CEO and President.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • U.S. cable firms embrace former foe Netflix
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — A growing number of U.S. cable operators are forming alliances with Netflix Inc, a shift that is helping the streaming pioneer add customers as its largest single market matures. No. 3 distributor Charter Communications Inc is expected to make Netflix available through its set-top boxes, joining more than a dozen top U.S. pay television […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DeKalb Market Hall | Fatbird Southern cuisine | StubHub storefront
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    To submit company openings, moves or real estate deals, or to receive further information, email FTR@crainsnewyork.com or visit this page.DeKalb Market Hall445 Albee Square West,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business