j square architecture d.p.c.

79-10 metropolitan avenue
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411230

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J SQUARE ARCHITECTURE D.P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Statue Stirs to Life in Washington Square Park
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    A man’s unusually small size, which invited the jeers of bullies in his youth, became a key to his role as a “living statue” in Greenwich Village.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: Eternal Youth in Tompkins Square Park
    By DANIEL WEISS, THEODORE BARROW and EVE LYONS - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    The photographer Daniel Weiss found versions of his teenage self in the East Village of Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page