j. silva sprinkler & plumbing inc.

21 15 astoria blvd.
astoria, new york 11106

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404000

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J. SILVA SPRINKLER & PLUMBING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Best smart sprinkler controller
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Whether you’re motivated by water conservation, saving money, a drive to render every aspect of your home smart, or all the above, a smart irrigation controller will scratch that itch.

    Source: Macworld
  • A Five-Alarm Fire Leaves Three Dead At A Hawaii High-Rise Building With No Sprinkler System
    By davidmatthews - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A fire raged for hours in a Honolulu building that was built before sprinklers were required by law. Three died and 12 were injured.

    Source: Uproxx
  • New York Today: New York Today: An Excursion to Astoria
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Monday: What to see, eat and do in Astoria, a food truck from Macao, and a free Citi Bike ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mysterious Cash-Flusher In Switzerland Remains At Large
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Why would someone need to dispose of a huge amount of cash — tens of thousands of euros — very quickly? That’s what authorities in Geneva, Switzerland, want to know, after finding wads of foreign cash clogging toilets at a bank and at restaurants around the city.The euro is a useful currency for stashing huge amounts of ill-gotten money, …

    Source: The Consumerist