j.p. morgan u.s. direct corporate finance institutional investors v LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517557

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J.P. MORGAN U.S. DIRECT CORPORATE FINANCE INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS V LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Toyota’s First Venture Arm Gets $100M for AI, Robotics, Mobility Startups
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Toyota Research Institute, the Toyota R&D unit that has parked branches near Stanford and two other top U.S. research universities, is now spinning out a corporate venture capital arm that will finance and incubate startups in artificial intelligence, robotics, and autonomous mobility. The research institute, also known as TRI, is devoting at least $100 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Bill.com secures $100 million to digitize business payments
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Bill.com, a cloud-based payments platform for U.S. businesses, announced today that it has raised an additional $100 million to digitize payments. JP Morgan Chase and Temasek co-led the round, with participation from returning investors August Capital, Scale Ventures, Napier Park, DCM, Icon Ventures, and Emergence Capital. Founded in 2006, the Palo Alto, California-based startup works […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Why Apple and J.P. Morgan Are Chasing Venmo
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Big tech and finance firms are charging into person-to-person payments with little regard for making money, believing such services will be vital to getting and keeping consumers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • J.P. Morgan Removes NBC News Ads Over Megyn Kelly Interview With Alex Jones
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    NBC anchor Megyn Kelly’s plan to air an interview with right-wing provocateur Alex Jones has caused a firestorm to erupt on social media, but so far advertisers have remained quiet—with at least one notable exception.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Big Banks' Credit Card Woes Spell Trouble for Smaller Issuers
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    J.P. Morgan and Citigroup reported solid earnings, but also flashed a warning signal on consumer debt that investors in some other companies should heed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories