j.p. morgan european direct corporate finance institutional investors v LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517560

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J.P. MORGAN EUROPEAN DIRECT CORPORATE FINANCE INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS V LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Why Apple and J.P. Morgan Are Chasing Venmo
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Big tech and finance firms are charging into person-to-person payments with little regard for making money, believing such services will be vital to getting and keeping consumers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Toyota’s First Venture Arm Gets $100M for AI, Robotics, Mobility Startups
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Toyota Research Institute, the Toyota R&D unit that has parked branches near Stanford and two other top U.S. research universities, is now spinning out a corporate venture capital arm that will finance and incubate startups in artificial intelligence, robotics, and autonomous mobility. The research institute, also known as TRI, is devoting at least $100 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Big Banks' Credit Card Woes Spell Trouble for Smaller Issuers
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    J.P. Morgan and Citigroup reported solid earnings, but also flashed a warning signal on consumer debt that investors in some other companies should heed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Bill.com secures $100 million to digitize business payments
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Bill.com, a cloud-based payments platform for U.S. businesses, announced today that it has raised an additional $100 million to digitize payments. JP Morgan Chase and Temasek co-led the round, with participation from returning investors August Capital, Scale Ventures, Napier Park, DCM, Icon Ventures, and Emergence Capital. Founded in 2006, the Palo Alto, California-based startup works […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • China’s Perfect World Locks In $250 Million for Universal Slate Financing Deal
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Universal’s Chinese partner Perfect World Pictures has secured a $250 million facility from East West Bank and JP Morgan to fund the second phase of its slate financing arrangement with the studio, possibly indicating signs of life after an extended pause in China-Hollywood relations.Last February, Perfect World and Universal agreed on a 50-film financing deal, which Perfect World initially funded with a $250 million equity investment. It was the first time a Chinese company invested in a multi-year slate deal with a Hollywood studio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • J.P. Morgan's Hate List
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    What is its gift to the Southern Poverty Law Center telling bank customers?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion