j.p. morgan direct venture capital institutional investors v LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564566

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J.P. MORGAN DIRECT VENTURE CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS V LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bill.com secures $100 million to digitize business payments
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Bill.com, a cloud-based payments platform for U.S. businesses, announced today that it has raised an additional $100 million to digitize payments. JP Morgan Chase and Temasek co-led the round, with participation from returning investors August Capital, Scale Ventures, Napier Park, DCM, Icon Ventures, and Emergence Capital. Founded in 2006, the Palo Alto, California-based startup works […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Juicero, Start-Up With a $700 Juicer and Top Investors, Shuts Down
    By DAVID GELLES - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Juicero stood out — even in Silicon Valley — for raising enormous sums of money despite an unproven business plan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota’s First Venture Arm Gets $100M for AI, Robotics, Mobility Startups
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Toyota Research Institute, the Toyota R&D unit that has parked branches near Stanford and two other top U.S. research universities, is now spinning out a corporate venture capital arm that will finance and incubate startups in artificial intelligence, robotics, and autonomous mobility. The research institute, also known as TRI, is devoting at least $100 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Auth0 raises $30 million for more secure logins
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Auth0, which helps developers manage identity and authentication, announced today that it has secured an additional $30 million in a round led by Meritech Capital Partners. Existing investors Bessemer Venture Partners, Trinity Ventures, and K9 Ventures also joined. The Bellevue, Washington-based startup provides an identity and access management (IAM) service, which customers can integrate directly […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Start-Up Bets on Tech Talent Pipeline From Africa
    By STEVE LOHR - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Andela, which has attracted the attention and money of people like Mark Zuckerberg, trains and employs workers in Africa to do programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big Banks' Credit Card Woes Spell Trouble for Smaller Issuers
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    J.P. Morgan and Citigroup reported solid earnings, but also flashed a warning signal on consumer debt that investors in some other companies should heed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News