j mauro horses feed supply inc.

221-13 105th avenue
queens village, new york 11429

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434124

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J MAURO HORSES FEED SUPPLY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pet City: When the Delayed Passenger Is a Potbellied Pig
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The Ark at JFK, an animal center at Kennedy International Airport, makes dogs, cats, horses and other creatures in transit feel at home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ‘Game of Thrones': Yes, That Was Bronn With the Clutch Save
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The final moment of “Spoils of War” in particular is a bit confusing, thanks to one particularly fast-moving moment and a clutch save that comes with it.“Spoils of War” dedicates a huge part of the episode to a battle between the forces of the Lannisters and Queen Daenerys (Emilia Clarke), who shows up to attack the Lannister supply chain as it’s rolling into King’s Landing.Bronn even manages to score a hit on Drogon before the weapon is destroyed — before Drogon’s flames wreck the machine.With Drogon landing from the injury, Daenerys jumps off his back to pull out the huge crossbow bolt stuck in the dragon’s shoulder.Though you can’t see Bronn’s face as he knocks Jaime off his horse, between the setup for the moment beforehand and the lighter armor on the person who saves Jaime, we can tell that Bronn’s the guy who came to his rescue.Bronn was already the MVP of Episode 4 — now we know he’s becoming a becoming a better, more loyal friend, too.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page