j. krupa company, inc.

419 e. erie avenue
p.o. box 971
st. marys, pennsylvania 15857

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621976

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J. KRUPA COMPANY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Krupa poses sans clothes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Disney’s new streaming plan might save ESPN
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Two years ago, Disney CEO Bob Iger acknowledged that ESPN, long a major profit center for Disney, was shedding subscribers.On Tuesday, Disney announced a plan intended to start bolstering ESPN’s fortunes.The service, to be delivered through the ESPN app, will offer baseball, hockey, soccer and tennis matches, as well as college sports.The service was started by Major League Baseball, which remains a minority owner, along with the National Hockey League.Over time, that could begin a spiral in which fewer subscribers mean less money for ESPN to use in bidding for sports rights; fewer games to air then would give more subscribers reason to quit.Optimists believe ESPN has the clout to strike better deals with cable and satellite-TV companies, in essence allowing it to raise prices and to enlist their help in signing up more households for its premium service.Wrestle Like A Girl Inc. and its partners announced that they have submitted a bid seeking emerging sport status from the NCAA.USA Wrestling, the U.S. Olympic Committee and other organizations hope to make women’s wrestling a collegiate sport as quickly as possible.For the men, St. Mary’s opens at home against Loyola Marymount, USF plays at San Diego and Santa Clara hosts Pepperdine.The Knicks hired Craig Robinson, former President Barack Obama’s brother-in-law, to be their vice president of player development.Dick MacPherson, who resurrected a declining Syracuse football program in the 1980s and restored it to national prominence before returning to the NFL, has died.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • St. Mary’s Food Bank Uses Powerful Pictures
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 30, 2017
    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: St. Mary’s Food Bank Alliance
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    One of the largest food banks in the United States uses several good techniques in this direct mail appeal. St. Mary’s was founded in 1967 and bills itself as the “world’s first food bank.” This direct mail campaign, sent to its house file, features a large image of a little girl on the front of the envelope...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: St. Mary’s Food Bank Alliance appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit