j. j. kaplan consulting, inc.

8 rolling hills drive
ridge, new york 11961

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611549

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J. J. KAPLAN CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • J.D. Power Taps Huge's Rodriguez As Chief Digital Officer, Will Redesign Experience
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Bernardo Rodriguez has joined consumer satisfaction research company and publisher J.D. Power as chief digital officer, responsible for design and content of the company's digital publishing toconsumers and business users. Rodriguez, who joins from Interpublic experience design agency Huge, where he was managing director of strategy, previously was managing director of digital strategy atAccenture and chief digital officer of Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Carl Icahn Buys Stake in SandRidge Energy
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Carl Icahn has purchased a 13.5% stake in SandRidge Energy Inc., joining a list of shareholders who say a deal the oil-and-gas producer struck last week for Bonanza Creek Energy Inc. makes little sense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Presidents Cup: Telecast from N.J. did not leave viewers in N.Y. state of mind
    By Martin Kaufmann - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Some thoughts on Day 1 TV coverage of the Presidents Cup: Earlier this week I was listening to a former colleague discuss his lack of (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prohaska Diversifies From Consulting, Launches PMP Solution For Publishers
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Prohaska Consulting, an independent consultancy specializing in advising the supply and demand sides on programmatic advertising and marketing, this morning announced it is diversifying into aprogrammatic media service model with a new platform dubbed OpenLeads. The platform assists programmatic inventory sellers in closing more private marketplace deals by automatically pooling openauction data by brand, ad spending level and CPM goals into the "leads" section of Salesforce.com's interface.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews