j j c glass corp.

353 hempstead tpke
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379178

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J J C GLASS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Presidents Cup: Telecast from N.J. did not leave viewers in N.Y. state of mind
    By Martin Kaufmann - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Some thoughts on Day 1 TV coverage of the Presidents Cup: Earlier this week I was listening to a former colleague discuss his lack of (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Cuomo says 'NY will not go back' on contraception coverage
    By Caroline Lewis - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    As the Trump administration prepared to announce new rules that would make it easier for employers to deny contraception coverage in health plans, Gov. Andrew Cuomo tweeted this morning that "NY will...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers rally after Target gives surprisingly strong forecast
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Target Corp. forecast sales to increase for the first time in five quarters, thanks to improved customer traffic and sales trends, sending its shares up as much as 4 percent and pushing retail stocks higher in early trading. The forecast comes days after rival J.C. Penney said it was expecting second-quarter sales to significantly improve...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • India overtakes the US to become the world’s second largest smartphone market
    By Jon Russell - Friday Oct 27, 2017

     Move over America, India is now the world’s second largest smartphone market. That’s according to a new report from Canalys which claims smartphone shipments in India crossed the 40 million mark for the first time in Q3 2017 courtesy of 23 percent annual growth. That means that India has overtaken the U.S. on sales with only China ahead of it. Given the huge gulf in populations… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch