j. hillman property services incorporated

1612 us rt 9w
selkirk, new york 12158

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510923

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J. HILLMAN PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hillman Foundation Awards $30 Million to University of Pittsburgh
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    The grant will provide continued funding for the Hillman Fellows for Innovative Cancer Research Program and help accelerate high-priority research such as linking novel cancer genomics and immunology to personalized patient care....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle