j.e. morgan & associates landscape design consultants LLC

255 n. fehr way
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429446

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J.E. MORGAN & ASSOCIATES LANDSCAPE DESIGN CONSULTANTS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Landscape design on a budget
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Newly built Kentfield estate boasts refined design
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Toussin Ave., Kentfield Asking price: $6.495 million. Description: Developed by Dan Morgan and designed by Jared Polsky, this five-bedroom estate includes a terraced landscape, a southern orientation and sumptuous finishes throughout. Every room frames a view of Mount Tamalpais, and the resort-caliber property includes a zero-edge pool, spacious lawns and mature trees. Ten- and 13-foot ceilings crown large, light-filled rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Tracy Morgan Has One Thing to Say About Returning to TV After Crash: ‘Thank God’
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Tracy Morgan Has One Thing to Say About Returning to TV After Crash: ‘Thank God’With his starring role in TBS’ new fall series “The Last O.G.,” Tracy Morgan is returning to TV after a traffic collision in 2014 derailed his career and his life.The only thing he has to say about returning? “Thank God,” he told reporters at the Television Critics Association summer tour on Thursday.While he didn’t mention his crash directly, Morgan said during the Q&A session that the show is heavily themed around transition and change, not just for his character but for all the characters — and actors — involved.[...] he’s been through, and as the panel was wrapping up Kevin Reilly, the president of TBS and TNT, said “welcome back, Tray.”Read original story Tracy Morgan Has One Thing to Say About Returning to TV After Crash: ‘Thank God’ At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Retailers Tap Consultants to Wiggle Out of Mall Leases
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Consultants who help store owners wring concessions from landlords are seeing brisk business these days, another ripple of the shifting retail landscape across the U.S. economy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business