j d works inc.

93 route 84
cairo, new york 12413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391556

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J D WORKS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Under Mueller Scrutiny, Democratic Donor Tony Podesta Resigns From Lobbying Firm
    By KENNETH P. VOGEL - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The Podesta Group and another firm with which it had worked, Mercury Public Affairs, were referenced — though not by name — in Monday’s indictments.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Parrot’s Henri Seydoux comes to Disrupt to talk about commercial drones
    By Romain Dillet - Friday Nov 10, 2017

     Henri Seydoux first founded Parrot in 1994. But the company has drastically evolved over time and managed to remain relevant more than 20 years later. Less than ten years ago, Parrot started working on consumer drones. And now, the company is in the middle of another shift as it now focuses more than ever on commercial drone use cases. That’s why we’re excited to announce that… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • At Goldman, He’s David Solomon. At the Club, He’s D.J. D-Sol.
    By KATE KELLY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A co-president and a leading contender to become the investment bank’s chief executive has a surprising hobby.

    Source: NYT > Home Page