j & z development group, inc.

167 ontario avenue
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631942

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & Z DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • This Accelerator Is Helping A Social Purpose For Each Of The Sustainable Development Goals
    By Ben Schiller - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The Unreasonable Goals program is connecting 16 startups (that each work in the one of the areas of the SDGs) with governments and NGOs, to give them the support to scale their solutions.

    The Unreasonable Group, an accelerator for socially-minded startups, was founded on the idea that entrepreneurs can change the world. Its name comes from a famous George Bernard Shaw quote: “The reasonable man adapts himself to the world; the unreasonable one persists in trying to adapt the world to himself.”

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • With...Susan Fowler: Uber’s Whistle-Blower Is Developing a Movie and Having a Baby
    By MAUREEN DOWD - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    In her first interview since the essay that started a wave of sexual-harassment revelations, Susan Fowler tells her life story and looks to the future.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mr. Trump Casts a Shadow Over the AT&T-Time Warner Deal
    By THE EDITORIAL BOARD - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    He politicizes everything he touches, so unless his appointees act with utmost integrity they will be tainted as his henchmen.

    Source: NYT > Home Page