j & s movers inc.

2300 brewerton road ste.5
mattydale, new york 13211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343032

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & S MOVERS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How To Protect Yourself From Getting Scammed By Bad Movers
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    While you may feel yourself slowing down as the days grow longer and the temperatures go up, summer is the busiest time of the year for movers. Millions of us are likely to pack up and move house between June and September. But moving is a fraught proposition; it can be hard to tell the difference between a legitimate outfit …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • ImageMoverMD Snags $1.2M for App That Securely Shares Patient Photos
    By Jeff Buchanan - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    ImageMoverMD, a Middleton, WI-based startup developing software that securely transmits pictures and videos taken with smartphones to electronic health record systems, has raised nearly $1.2 from investors. Twenty-four investors participated in the equity funding round, according to a document filed with federal securities regulators. ImageMoverMD has now raised more than $2.7 million from investors since […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • With New Funding in Hand, ImageMoverMD Eyes International Markets
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    [Corrected 9/1/17 6:04 p.m. See below.] A Middleton, WI-based startup that has built a mobile app allowing healthcare providers and patients to securely send images from their smartphones says it’s on the verge of making its first sales outside the U.S. ImageMoverMD’s software lets doctors and other clinicians photograph patients’ wounds, rashes, and other conditions […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Giant Australian spider hitches a ride to the UK, gives mover quite the shock
    By Johnny Lieu - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Another Australian has moved to the UK.

    This one, however, was a giant Australian huntsman spider, much to a British removalist's horror.

    The huge spider was discovered in a shipping container, used to move family belongings from Brisbane to the town of Merstham, located south of London.

    The 18 centimetre (7 inch) specimen managed to survive after three months on the road and more than 16,000 kilometres (10,000 miles) of travel, BBC News reported.

    "I had three guys unloading, one ran about two miles up the road when he first saw it," Dave Aldridge, manager at Britannia Movers International, told the news outlet. Read more...

    More about Uk, Australia, Animals, Culture, and Spiders

    Source: Mashable!
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page