j&s bed stuy group LLC

p o box 4440
great neck, new york 11023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611712

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J&S BED STUY GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Culture Issue: My Obsession With the Necks, the Greatest Trio on Earth
    By GEOFF DYER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Exploring nearly 30 years of genre-bending, improvisational work.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How the Notorious B.I.G.’s biggest hit almost didn’t happen
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    When Notorious B.I.G.’s funeral procession rolled through his native Bed-Stuy in 1997, mourners began blasting his track “Hypnotize,” and it subsequently turned the rapper’s wake into a party. Just weeks later, it gave Biggie (a?k?a Christopher Wallace) his first Billboard No.?1, and was instantly established as his signature song. But that famous part of hip-hop...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Sleeping dad killed by 2-year-old son playing with gun in bed
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    A 2-year-old boy playing with a gun accidentally shot and killed his father as the man slept, police said. Darrion Noble, 27, was asleep in a bed as his 2-year-old son – who was also in the bed handling a gun at the time – shot him in the neck Saturday afternoon. Noble was later...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Jaycob Brugman out of A’s lineup with stiff neck
    By Susan Slusser - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    TORONTO - Jaycob Brugman initially was in Oakland’s lineup Tuesday, but he was scratched with neck soreness and replaced in center by Rajai Davis.Was it a bad hotel bed, maybe a bad pillow? “I’ve never had this before and I’ve stayed at a lot of hotels - and lot of bad hotels, too,” the rookie said.Perhaps the artificial turf at Rogers Centre is to blame?

    Source: SFGATE.com: Oakland A's
  • Woman pleads guilty to strangling man to death with bed sheets
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    NEW HAVEN, Conn. — A Connecticut woman charged in connection with the death of a man found in a hotel room with a bed sheet around his neck has pleaded guilty. The New Haven Register reports that 30-year-old Lashanda Gregory, of Middletown, pleaded guilty Monday to first-degree manslaughter and other charges in the July 2014...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sage grouse conservation changes praised, provoke alarm
    By MEAD GRUVER and MATTHEW BROWN, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The ground-dwelling sage grouse has lengthy, pointed tail feathers and is known for the male's elaborate courtship display in which air sacs in the neck are inflated to make a popping sound.The proposed changes, the result of a 60-day review of the plan by Zinke's agency, could give states wiggle room in areas such as setting population goals for sage grouse and drawing boundaries of recognized sage grouse habitat.Advocacy groups such as The Wilderness Society and National Wildlife Federation said the proposal was a backdoor attempt to allow unfettered oil and gas development that ignored previous scientific studies showing that drilling too close to sage grouse breeding areas would harm the birds.The birds inhabit parts of 11 states including large swaths of Wyoming, Utah, Idaho and Nevada — big ranching states that include areas with vast wind energy and gas drilling potential.Areas where sage grouse habitat and gas drilling overlap include the upper Green River Basin of western Wyoming, home of some of the biggest onshore natural gas fields in the U.S.Jonah Energy LLC, recognizes the existence of sage grouse winter range in the southern part of its proposed gas field about 200 miles (321.85 kilometers) northeast of Salt Lake City, said Paul Ulrich, government affairs director at the Denver-based petroleum company.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories