j & p buy and sell, inc.

146-10 hillside avenue
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427569

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & P BUY AND SELL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snap Inc. is now selling Spectacles on Amazon
    By Molly Sequin - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Snapchat Spectacles: They changed the snapping game and can be seen on the faces of every trendy hipster at this summer's major music festivals.

    Now, Snapchat's parent company Snap Inc. is making it even easier for you to get your hands on these shades by selling them on Amazon.

    Before today, you could only buy Spectacles in a few different places. When they first came out, your only option was to live in a city with an interactive vending machine that only sold Spectacles, called a Snapbot. The only issue was that these Snapbots disappeared after being in a location for a day, so you had to be quick if you really wanted a pair.  Read more...

    More about Video, Amazon, Technology, Snapchat, and Ebay

    Source: Mashable!
  • Team Jamaica supporters make a blistering comeback to Trump's remarks about Usain Bolt
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Trump is going to learn the hard way what happens when you attempt to throw a country's favourite idol into the political arena for your personal gains.

    The U.S. president is embroiled in a bitter fight with NFL players over their #TakeAKnee protest during pre-matches national anthems. 

    So he thought better to tweet a video from the 2012 Summer Olympics showing Jamaica's national pride and world renowned sprinter Usain Bolt, cutting a live interview as the U.S. national anthem plays in the background: 

    More about Twitter, Donald Trump, Usain Bolt, Take A Knee, and Nfl Protest

    Source: Mashable!
  • Cisco to Buy Springpath for $320 Million
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Cisco Systems said Monday it plans to buy Springpath Inc., an early partner in the so-called hyperconverged-systems market, as part of a shift to selling software and services to help turn around the struggling company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • No, You Don’t Need To Buy A $20K 88-Inch TV
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here’s the thing: If you have $20,000 to spare, you could buy Samsung’s new 88-inch, 4K Ultra HD TV. But you really don’t have to.Best Buy is currently selling the pricy model for $19,999. At that price, you will get an 88-inch QLED screen with a 2,160p resolution, HDR, and built-in WiFi. Samsung says the QLED TVs are the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Taryn Toomey On Why Sometimes The Customer Doesn’t Need To Know Exactly What They’re Buying
    By Rina Raphael - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Call it “mystique branding.”

    Taryn Toomey, founder of the cult fitness studio The Class, isn’t too worried about trying to define the exercise routine she sells for $35 a session. She prefers to keep it mysterious.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company