j & j acupuncture & pt pLLC

18-29 d 127th st.
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476511

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J & J ACUPUNCTURE & PT PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Why O.J. Simpson Has a Good Chance of Being Paroled Today
    By Elizabeth Chuck - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    O.J. Simpson goes before the Nevada Board of Parole in Carson City Thursday at 10 a.m. PT, 1 p.m. ET. Watch the highly anticipated hearing live here.

    Source: NBC News
  • Star Wars Needs J.J. Abrams Now More Then Ever
    By Brian Raftery - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Bringing him on to direct 'Star Wars: Episode IX' makes complete sense, from a certain point of view.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Uber’s Implosion Marks A Tipping Point For Overt Workplace Sexism
    By Ruth Reader - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Evidence is mounting that we are done settling workplace grievances in silence.

    Uber is overhauling its internal operations in light of an investigation into its corporate culture. Though the fruits of their labor have yet to bear, it feels like an important moment in the battle against sexual discrimination: one where women are actually being heard.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Elon Musk's self-taught AI bot destroyed an esports pro in 'Dota 2'
    By Matt Kline - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    In many ways, esports represents the future. Like so many other parts of our modern lives, it's built around the computer and the internet. Competitions like 'Dota 2's' "The International" draw players from around the world, shrugging off the geopolitical and cultural boundaries that still define many traditional sports. And above all, it fully utilizes man's most potent attribute: the mind.

    So it should be just a little bit scary that in a relatively short period of time, man has been upstaged at his own game. An artificial intelligence (designed by the Elon Musk-funded OpenAI) has beaten the most skilled human players at their most complex video game. And it learned how to do so almost entirely on its own. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Artificial Intelligence, Elon Musk, Video Games, and Esports

    Source: Mashable!
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
j amp j acupuncture amp pt pllc college point ny